Las Vegas - State of Nevada Phone Numbers
These are lists of the local governments and utilities phone numbers for Las Vegas, Clark County and Southern Nevada.
Government Offices - State of Nevada
General Information State Operator 486-3000
Agriculture Division Operator 486-4690
Athletic Commission Operator 486-2575
Attorney General Operator 486-3420
Board of Cosmetology Operator 486-6542
Board of Dental Examiners Operator 486-7044
Board of Medical Examiners Operator 486-6244
Board of Nursing Operator 486-5800
Board of Oriental Medicine Operator 486-4279
Board of Osteopathic Medical Examiners Operator 732-2147
Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners Operator 775-688-1788
Business and Industry Administration Directors Office 486-2750
Colorado River Commission Operator 486-2670
Conservation and Natural Resource Department Operator 486-2850
Contractors Board Operator 486-1100
Dairy Commission Operator 486-8212
Department of Employment Training Operator 486-7923
Equal Rights Commission Customer Service 486-7161
Department of Information Services Operator 486-3084
District Court - 8th Judicial Administration 455-4277
Gaming Control Board Administration 486-2000
Governer's Office Operator 486-2500
Labor Commission Operator 486-2650
LT Governor's Office Operator 486-2400
Minerals Division Operator 486-4343
Motion Picture Division Operator 486-2711
Department of Motor Vehicles and Public Safety Operator 486-4368
Personnel Department Operator 486-2900
Pharmacy Board Operator 486-7380
Public Utilities Commission Operator 486-2600
Public Works Board Operator 486-5115
Real Estate Division Operator 486-4033
Secretary of State Operator 486-2880
Supreme Court Operator 486-3200
Department of Taxation Operator 486-2300
Taxicab Authority Operator 486-6532
Tourism Commission Operator 486-2424
Tourism Commission - Visitor Information Outside Nevada 800-237-0774
Tourism Commission - Visitor Information Inside Nevada 775-687-4322
Department of Transportation Administration 385-6500
Treasurer's Office Operator 486-2488
Las Vegas
Las Vegas Information
Las Vegas Hotels
Las Vegas Apartments
Las Vegas Area Photos
Wedding Information
Wedding Chapels
Buffets
Golf Courses
Shopping
A Brief History Of Las Vegas
Population Statistics
Summary Of Visitor Statistics
Weather Statistics
Phone Numbers That Matter
Lorenzi Park
Sunset Park
Lost City Museum
Red Rock
Lake Mead
Lake Mead Area Hotels
Hoover Dam
Valley Of Fire
Mt. Charleston
Spring Mountains
Lovell Canyon
Desert National Wildlife Refuge
Photo Use Permission | Contact Information | Report Dead Links | Privacy Policy | Feedback/Corrections | Exchanging Links
Copyright 1998-2005 SunsetCities.com, All rights reserved.